AASTANA Huzur Sarkare'n kalan Makhdoomul Mashaikh Hazrat Syed Shah Mohammad Mukhtar Ashraf Ashrafi Al Jilani Kichochwi Rahmatullahalaih Sajjadanasheen Khanqahe Ashrafia Hasania Sarkare'n k

AASTANA Huzur Sarkare'n kalan Makhdoomul Mashaikh Hazrat Syed Shah Mohammad Mukhtar Ashraf Ashrafi Al Jilani Kichochwi Rahmatullahalaih Sajjadanasheen Khanqahe Ashrafia Hasania Sarkare'n k

Ambedkar Nagar,Uttar Pradesh, India

History

Syed Mohammed Mukhtar Ashraf (Urdu: ??? ???? ?????????, Hindi: ???? ??????? ??????? ?????) (born on 4 August 1916 CE; 4 Shawwal 1334 AH) well known as Sarkar E Kalan (Urdu: ????? ????, Hindi: ????? ? ???) [1] or Shaikh ul Mashaikh (Urdu: ??? ???????, Hindi: ????? ?????) was an Indian Sufi saint, spiritual leader, Islamic Scholar of Ahle Sunnah of the Ashrafi sufi order from Ashrafpur Kichhauchha, Uttar Pradesh, India. He was a relative of Sajjada nashin of Dargah Ashraf Jahangir Semnani, founder of the Ashrafi Sufi Order.[2][3][4][5] Syed died on 21 November 1996 in Ashrafpur Kichhauchha and was buried near dargah of Ashraf Jahangir Semnani.

Syed Mohammed Mukhtar Ashraf
??? ????? ????? ????
Syed Mohammed Mukhtar Ashraf.jpg
Sufi Syed Mohammed Mukhtar Ashraf.
Title
Sarkar E Kalan
Shaikh ul Mashaikh
Other names
Aale Qutub
Personal
Born
Mukhtar Ashraf
4th August 1916
Ashrafpur Kichhauchha, Uttar Pradesh, India
Died
21 November 1996
Religion
Islam
Nationality
Indian
Children
Syed Mohammad Izhar Ashraf
Region
Uttar Pradesh
Denomination
Ashraf
Sunni
Jurisprudence
Hanafi
Main interest(s)
Sufism
Tariqa
Ashrafi
Chistiya
Quadriya
Other names
Aale Qutub
Occupation
Islamic Scholar
How to Reach: By Roadways, By Train and By Plane,
  • Nearest City : Ambedkar Nagar
  • Nearest Bus Stop : Baskhari
  • Nearest Airport : Lucknow Airport and Varanasi Airport
  • Nearest Railway Station : Akbarpur Junction Railway station
  • Contact Person Name : Khadim Jalaluddin Khan Urf jallu khadim sb.
  • Contact Person Phone : 9452077535
  • Where To Stay : Khanqah Hasania Sarkare'n kalan and Guest Houses, Rental Rooms